Category: incorrect strangeiron

Regular

Stephen: Tony… 

[Tony starring at him] 

Tony: [snaps out of his fantasy] Okay I’m back. 

[Stephen goes to put on his shirt] 

Tony: Oh you don’t have to get dressed up for me. 

[Stephen looks at him] 

Tony: Fine. But I liked what I saw.

Regular

Steve: [about Stephen] Who’s eggs do you like better, his or mine? Huh?

Tony: Well, I like both eggs equally.

Steve: Oh, come on! Nobody likes two different kinds of eggs equally. You like one better than the other, and I wanna know which.

Tony: Well, what’s the difference? Your eggs aren’t here anymore, are they? You took your eggs and you left. Did you really expect me to never find new eggs?

Regular

im-tops-bottom:

Tony: hey ste-

Steve and Stephen: *run up to tony* YES!

Tony: ??

Steve: you called

Tony: no I was about to say steady now. Bucky is helping me move things around in the gym

Stephen: so you don’t need me?

Steve: *nudge*

Stephen: us?

Bucky: no. All done. Come on Tony, there’s ice cream in the fridge with our names on it

Tony: sweet~ *walks out the gym with Bucky’s arm around his waist talking about a project*

Bucky: *turns his head to smirk at Steve and Stephen before turning back*

Stephen; wait! Did he just?

Steve: I think he did

Bucky will win, sorry guys, he’s just too good 😂

Regular

im-tops-bottom:

juicy-shuu:

Stephen: I think I was never so turned on in my life like I was when I saw you putting on your new nanotech suit

Tony: I’m sorry what?

Don’t worry Stephen….I think everyone was a little turned on when that happened

Yep, that was hot.

lovethedanielhd: Like, damn, i would be mad t…

lovethedanielhd:

Like, damn, i would be mad too…

Classic 😂

Regular

umikochannart:

metalandfood:

Stephen handing Tony a steaming cup of tea : Blow

*Tony gets on his knees*

Stephen: THE TEA TONY! TONY!

OMG… 😂

Regular

Rhodey: [officiating at Tony and Stephen’s wedding] I have watched your childish rivalry turn grow into a childish courtship, and now I am proud to witness that childish courtship blossom into what will undoubtedly be a childish marriage.

Regular

Steve: Where’s Tony, Stephen?

Stephen: We just stepped out of the shower. He’ll be down in a minute.

Steve: Alright, listen, you guys can’t go- did you just say ‘we’?

Stephen: What?

Steve: Did you just say ‘we just stepped out of the shower’?

Stephen: I said ‘he’.

Regular

Stephen: You know what’s funny? I always seem to remember things about other people, but forget things about myself.

Tony: Like what?

Stephen: Once I forgot my own last name.

Tony: Just use mine next time someone asks.

Stephen: Yeah, okay- wait!!

Regular

Tony: Where are my fucking keys?

Stephen: Tony, Peter is here, you might wanna say that a little nicer.

Tony: May I ascertain the whereabouts of my fucking keys?