Author: Tony x happiness

lady-tortilla-chip:

incorrecttonyxeveryonequotes:

Tony: [appears in Bucky’s field of vision]
Bucky: [internally] My favorite genius has arrived. He’s cute and smart and my favorite. I must greet thim in a manner indicative of my appreciation for his existence.
Bucky: Hey nerd.

Tony: [interanlly] oh gosh the sexy murder kitten! I gotta respond in a super cool, totally flirtatious way.

Tony: Sup.

Tony: [interanlly] nailed it!

Steve: Just promise me that you won’t do anything stupid.

Tony: You know I can never promise you that.

Steve: It was worth a shot.

incorrecttonyxeveryonequotes:

Tony: [appears in Bucky’s field of vision]
Bucky: [internally] My favorite genius has arrived. He’s cute and smart and my favorite. I must greet thim in a manner indicative of my appreciation for his existence.
Bucky: Hey nerd.

Tony: I ain’t talking.

Bucky: [sharpens his knive] I got ways of making people talk.

[Bucky cuts a piece of cake]

Tony: Can I have some?

Bucky: Cake is for talkers.

incorrecttonyxeveryonequotes:

Steve: I do romantic things for you all the time. Can you even name one romantic thing you’ve done for me?

Tony: I can name tons!

Steve: Sex doesn’t count.

Tony: Damn it!

Tony: What’s your type?

Steve: People who look like you.

Tony: Who looks like me then?

Steve: You could win a medal for being oblivious.

Loki: I have invited you here because I desire to play the deadliest game.

Tony: Knife monopoly.

Loki: … Actually I was going to hunt you for sport, but now I’m interested, so please, continue…

van-dyne:

van-dyne:

It’s a stupid poll I know! But it’s still E!News and it’s gonna get announced at the awards show tomorrow lmao 

C’mon Tony Stans, we seriously gonna let Jeniffer Aniston joining instagram be the pop culture moment of 2019 instead of Tony Stark who we’ve loved for 10 years sacrificing himself huh??? 👇

https://twitter.com/enews/status/1191761494213447680

We are closing in!! Thanks guys for voting🥺✨

Do it for Tony!! C’mon!! Go Go

Go, do it for our Tiny Snark! There’s still time!

mexraxki:

Careful Robert, someone is watching…

Someone is jealous~

buckyusuallytopstony:

Tony and Bucky only text in memes

Tony:

Bucky:

😂